racers and royals
Members-
Content count
32,955 -
Joined
-
Last visited
-
Days Won
32
Everything posted by racers and royals
-
Polish and other Speedway videos 2024
racers and royals posted a topic in International World of Speedway
FIM North American Speedway final Saturday January 11th Perris Speedway part 1 part 2 https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=9Hfz4UDEhIk part 3 https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=EHP5AD7AYOE Part 4 https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=AtPOewkN8Ro part 5 https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=i9XytrM-5is -
Polish National Speedway league ( old Div 2 ) 1st round Sat/Sun 30th/31st March Live on TV
racers and royals posted a topic in International World of Speedway
Let this be where any news is posted- Krakow might be joining league. -
Polish National Speedway league ( old Div 2 ) 1st round Sat/Sun 30th/31st March Live on TV
racers and royals replied to racers and royals's topic in International World of Speedway
Saturday`s match line-ups Pila v Opole Pila 9 Ellis 10 Jonas Knudsen 11 Jeppesen 12 kosciuch 13 Trofymov 14 Wypior 15 16 Gilkes Opole 1 Orwat 2 3 Skupien 4 Juul Pedersen 5 Chmiel 6 Stepien 7 Fabisz 8 -
Danish league 2024 news, signings, fixtures etc
racers and royals posted a topic in International World of Speedway
The eight clubs are GSK Liga Grindsted, Team Fjelsted, Esbjerg Vikings, Region Varde Elite Sport, Slangerup Speedway, Holsted Tigers, SES - Sønderjylland Elite Speedway from Vojens and Nordjysk Elite Speedway from Brovst. Brovst have signed Grzegorz Zengota -
Danish league 2024 news, signings, fixtures etc
racers and royals replied to racers and royals's topic in International World of Speedway
Zengota signs for Esbjerg. -
European team championship 2024- Final on Saturday 6th April Grudziadz live on TV
racers and royals posted a topic in International World of Speedway
The line-ups have been announced along with confirmation of the venues- NO TEAM GB in 2024 1st semi Pardubice 30th March Czech Rep, Denmark, Norway, Slovenia 2nd semi Gdansk 30th March Ukraine, Sweden, Germany, Latvia. Final Grudziadz 6th April Poland + winners of both semi’s + highest scoring 2nd place in the semi’s. -
Polish National Speedway league ( old Div 2 ) 1st round Sat/Sun 30th/31st March Live on TV
racers and royals replied to racers and royals's topic in International World of Speedway
Confirmation this afternoon that unfortunately Krakow will not be racing in the National league in 2024- leaving just the 6 teams. -
European team championship 2024- Final on Saturday 6th April Grudziadz live on TV
racers and royals replied to racers and royals's topic in International World of Speedway
Final live on TVP Sport - meeting on Saturday 6th April starts at 1pm UK time. -
European team championship 2024- Final on Saturday 6th April Grudziadz live on TV
racers and royals replied to racers and royals's topic in International World of Speedway
Start times for Saturday’s Semi’s are Gdansk 1.15pm UK time Pardubice 2.10pm UK time -
Polish Extraleague riders championship IMME Lodz Friday 5th April Live on TV
racers and royals posted a topic in International World of Speedway
Start time 6pm UK time -
Polish Extraleague riders championship IMME Lodz Friday 5th April Live on TV
racers and royals replied to racers and royals's topic in International World of Speedway
Live on Canal + Sport 5 programme starts 5.30pm UK time -
Criterium of Aces BydgoszczSunday March 24th Live on TV
racers and royals posted a topic in International World of Speedway
Big start to the season individual meeting- Live on TVP Sport 1st 2 names released Zmarzlik Artem Laguta -
Silesia cup Czestochowa Saturday 23rd March Live on TV
racers and royals posted a topic in International World of Speedway
Meeting starts 1pm Uk time live on Motowizja. line-up includes Zmarzlik Doyle Drabik Madsen Chugunov Michelsen Lindgren Woryna Krakowiak Anton karlsson Mads Hansen Berntzon -
Polish Pairs Championships MPPK Poznan Sunday 7th April live on TV
racers and royals replied to racers and royals's topic in International World of Speedway
Draw Leszno 1, 2, 15 Poznan 3, 4, 16 Lublin 5, 6, 17 Torun 7, 8, 18 Zielona Gora 9, 10, 19 Czestochowa 11, 12, 20 Wroclaw 13, 14, 21 -
Polish Pairs Championships MPPK Poznan Sunday 7th April live on TV
racers and royals posted a topic in International World of Speedway
Line up TBC- start time 1pm UK time. -
Polish National Speedway league ( old Div 2 ) 1st round Sat/Sun 30th/31st March Live on TV
racers and royals replied to racers and royals's topic in International World of Speedway
Round 1 Saturday 30th March Pila v Opole start time 2pm UK time NOT ON TV Sunday 31st March Gniezno v Tarnow start time 3.30pm UK time Canal + Sport 5 Landshut v Daugavpils start time 6pm UK time NOT ON TV -
Silesia cup Czestochowa Saturday 23rd March Live on TV
racers and royals replied to racers and royals's topic in International World of Speedway
Final 4 riders Tungate Musielak Goret Kurtz -
Grand Prix on Eurosport / Sky
racers and royals replied to StephenMiller's topic in Speedway Grand Prix and Speedway World Cup
It`s not yet been announced for the 2024 season. With discovery now owning TNT sports(ex BT sport) it could be on TNT or Eurosport. What it certainly will be on(including qualifying/sprint) is the Discovery + app. -
Polish Golden Helmet Opole Monday 1st April Live on TV
racers and royals posted a topic in International World of Speedway
Start time 1pm UK time -
Polish Golden Helmet Opole Monday 1st April Live on TV
racers and royals replied to racers and royals's topic in International World of Speedway
Line-up- Live on Canal + Sport 5 1 Wozniak 2 Hampel 3 Drabik 4 O Fajfer 5 kolodziej 6 Przyjemski 7 Janowski 8 Piotr Pawlicki 9 Cierniak 10 Zmarzlik 11 Kowalski 12 Kubera 13 Prem Pawlicki 14 Smektala 15 Zengota 16 Dudek 17 RES Woryna 18 RES Buczkowski -
Polish Pairs Championships MPPK Poznan Sunday 7th April live on TV
racers and royals replied to racers and royals's topic in International World of Speedway
Poznan 1 Loktayev 2 Szlauderbach Res Dul Lublin 3 Zmarzlik 4 Kubera Res J Holder Wroclaw 5 Laguta 6 Bewley Res Janowski Torun 7 Sayfutdinov 8 Lambert Res Dudek Czestochowa 9 Madsen 10 Drabik Res Woryna Zielona Gora 11 Hampel 12 Prem Pawlicki Res Jensen Leszno 13 Kolodziej 14 Zengota Res Lebedevs -
Polish Ekstraliga 2 ( old Div 1) Round 1 Sat/Sun 13th/14th April Live on TV
racers and royals posted a topic in International World of Speedway
Poznan are preparing for life in the E Winner league with plenty going on at the stadium prior to the 2023 season. Floodlights going in, reconstruction of the track and stadium improvements. They appear to have made their 1st signing as well- Antonio Lindback has joined from Gniezno. -
Polish Ekstraliga 2 ( old Div 1) Round 1 Sat/Sun 13th/14th April Live on TV
racers and royals replied to racers and royals's topic in International World of Speedway
Round 2 Saturday 20th April Lodz v Poznan start time 3.30pm UK time Canal + Sport 5 Rybnik v Rzeszow start time 6pm UK time Canal + Sport 5 Sunday 21st April Ostrow v Gdansk start time 1pm UK time Canal + online Krosno v Bydgoszcz start time 1pm UK time Canal + Sport 5 -
Polish Extraleague round 1 Fri/Sun 12th/14th April Live on TV
racers and royals posted a topic in International World of Speedway
Let this be where any info is posted. -
Polish Extraleague round 1 Fri/Sun 12th/14th April Live on TV
racers and royals replied to racers and royals's topic in International World of Speedway
Round 2 Friday 19th April Torun v Leszno start time 5pm UK time Eleven Sport 1 Lublin v Gorzow start time 7.30pm UK time Eleven Sport 1 Sunday 21st April Czestochowa v Wroclaw start time 3.30pm UK time Canal + Sport Zielona Gora v Grudziadz start time 6.15pm UK time Canal + Sport