-
Content count
3,301 -
Joined
-
Last visited
-
Days Won
1
Everything posted by DutchGrasstrack
-
2008 Grand Prix Competition
DutchGrasstrack replied to beesboybert's topic in Speedway Grand Prix and Speedway World Cup
Team: Nicki PEDERSEN - $60,000 Frederik LINDGREN - $30,000 Andreas JONSSON - $40,000 Chris HARRIS - $35,000 Scott NICHOLLS - $35,000 Total: $200,000 Captain: Nicki PEDERSEN -
Dutch & Belgium News 2008
DutchGrasstrack replied to DutchGrasstrack's topic in International World of Speedway
125cc 4-stroke: 2. Randy Oldenziel 3. Nico Eijbergen 4. Mark Beishuizen 5. Mack Struyk 6. Joop van de Pol 7. Roberto Slot 8. Melanie Ananias 9. Nicolien van der Kant 10. Roelof Postma 11. Dirk Meijer 12. Arjan Dikkema 14. Andre Majewsky 15. Niklas Thien 16. Christina Sophie Köhn Don't know if Arjan Dikkema will ride... because he broke his collarbone 13 April in Moorwinkelsdamm.... from what I've heard he will ride. Speedway 500cc A: 1. Jannick de Jong 2. Henk Bos 4. Mark Stiekema 5. Sjoerd Rozenberg 6. Henry van der Steen 7. Pascal Swart 8. Dirk Fabriek 9. Dennis van der Tang 10. Benjamin Borgers 12. Berry de Vos 13. Roy Klaassens 14. Jan Okke Loonstra 15. Jeroen van der Veen 16. Nick Lourens 17. Thomas Sörensen 18. Arne Ledwig Speedway 500cc B: 7. Maurin Vochteloo 8. Isak-Jacob Mulder 9. Stefan Blauw 10. Lars Zandvliet 11. Luuts Mulder 12. Dennis Noordman 13. Richard Koppies 15. Ramon Steenbergen 16. Jan Meijerink 17. Andy ter Schuur 18. Kelly Velda 20. Joost Bosscha 22. Ilona Wolgen 24. Priscilla Wolgen 26. Jeffrey Woortman 29. Wim Kennis 30. Sjors de Jonge 31. Bart Schuiling 33. Patrick Kremer 34. Achim Busker 35. Bernd Dinklage 37. Tristan Moor 38. Nadine Papke 40. Henkie Koonstra 41. Kai Huckenbeck 43. Marcel Sebastian 45. Kevin Kremer -
Awesome lineup, wish we have lineups like that in Holland .
-
Dutch & Belgium News 2008
DutchGrasstrack replied to DutchGrasstrack's topic in International World of Speedway
Yeah it's so sad . Last year he (Arjan Dikkema) broke his arm... and now at the beginning of the season he broke his collarbone in a horrific crash. More photo's can be found here: http://www.baansportfansite.nl/module/foto...album&id=85 -
Dutch & Belgium News 2008
DutchGrasstrack replied to DutchGrasstrack's topic in International World of Speedway
Results of Dutch Open, round 1, Moorwinkelsdamm (GER) 500cc A: 1. Jannick de Jong 2. Henk Bos 3. Mark Stiekema 500cc B: 1. Kai Huckenbeck 2. Bernd Dinklage 3. Henkie Koonstra 125cc 4stroke: 1. Randy Oldenziel 2. Andre Majewsky 3. Joop van de Pol 2 horror crashes today. First one with Thomas Sorensen from Denmark and Jan Okke Loonstra from Holland, both guys ok. Bikes are wrecked. Second one in the 125cc 4stroke class; Mark Beishuisen crashed and Arjan Dikkema rode into it. He flew 2 meters up in the air. Very sad to hear the little guy screaming . From what I've heard that Beishuisen is OK... Dikkema broke his collarbone. Full results are on http://www.baansportfansite.nl/. Pictures (800+) will be online at 9PM UK time (I hope lol). -
Lamothe International Meeting, June
DutchGrasstrack replied to speedway2006's topic in International World of Speedway
This year will be on 14 June . They always got a pretty nice lineup, last year the Dryml brothers, Fejan, Screen, Phillips, Skornicki etc. -
Swc & Sgp Fixture Clash?
DutchGrasstrack replied to oleoleole's topic in Speedway Grand Prix and Speedway World Cup
Just had an email from the FIM... Please note that the Qualifying Round 1 in Miskolc (Hungary) will be held on 25/05/2008 -
Swc & Sgp Fixture Clash?
DutchGrasstrack replied to oleoleole's topic in Speedway Grand Prix and Speedway World Cup
I received a press release from the FIM a few days ago with the seeded teams etc for the SWC. According to that the Miskolc Quali is on 24.05.2008. -
Dutch & Belgium News 2008
DutchGrasstrack replied to DutchGrasstrack's topic in International World of Speedway
It's a very hard clay (sand) track, can be used for Speedway and Grasstrack. 400 meters long . -
Dutch & Belgium News 2008
DutchGrasstrack replied to DutchGrasstrack's topic in International World of Speedway
Lol yes this is this years lineup. Including a few new Dutch 125cc riders and some new riders in the "Nationalen" . -
Dutch & Belgium News 2008
DutchGrasstrack replied to DutchGrasstrack's topic in International World of Speedway
The KNMV isn't going to ride on the Blijham track... as they disapproved it . There's a other federation in Holland, called the MON. The club: "Classic Speedway Holland" is a MON club and it looks like they will organise a meeting on the Blijham track . Dates from Classic Speedway Holland: 20/04/08 - Zuidbroek (NL) 18/05/08 - Zuidbroek (NL) 15/06/08 - Zuidbroek (NL) - Big meeting including Classic Speedway riders from GB, NL & DK, Classic Sidecars from NL & DK, 125cc speedway riders from GB & NL ! 06/07/08 - Zuidbroek (NL) 24/08/08 - Zuidbroek (NL) 21/09/08 - Zuidbroek (NL) All meetings got a lot of classes (classic speedway/sidecars, modern speedway/sidecard, 125cc speedway, moto-x bikes etc), beside the 15 June meeting, that meeting only got the classes as listed above. -
Dutch & Belgium News 2008
DutchGrasstrack replied to DutchGrasstrack's topic in International World of Speedway
Lineup for Dutch Open Round 1 in Moorwinkelsdamm (GER) - 13 April 2008: Senioren 1. Jannick de Jong (NL) 2. Henk Bos (NL) 4. Mark Stiekema (NL) 5. Sjoerd Rozenberg (NL) 6. Henry van der Steen (NL) 7. Pascal Swart (NL) 8. Dirk Fabriek (NL) 10. Benjamin Borgers (NL) 11. Erik Eijbergen (NL) 12. Berry de Vos (NL) 13. Roy Klaassens (NL) 15. Jeroen van der Veen (NL) 16. Nick Lourens (NL) 17. Thomas Sörensen (DK) Nationalen 7. Maurin Vochteloo (NL) 8. Isak-Jakob Mulder (NL) 9. Stefan Blauw (NL) 10. Lars Zandvliet (NL) 11. Luuts Mulder (NL) 12. Dennis Noordman (NL) 13. Richard Koppies (NL) 15. Ramon Steenbergen (NL) 16. Jan Meijerink (NL) 17. Andy ter Schuur (NL) 18. Kelly Velda (NL) 20. Joost Bosscha (NL) 24. Priscilla Wolgen (NL) 26. Jeffrey Woortman (NL) 29. Wim Kennis (BEL) 30. Sjors de Jonge (NL) 31. Bart Schuiling (NL) 33. Patrick Kremer (NL) 34. Achim Busker (GER) 35. Bernd Dinklage (GER) 36. Jessica Bilgenroth (GER) 37. Tristan Moor (NL) 38. Nadine Papke (GER) 125cc Specials 2. Randy Oldenziel (NL) 3. Nico Eijbergen (NL) 4. Mark Beishuizen (NL) 5. Mack Struyk (NL) 6. Joop van de Pol (NL) 7. Roberto Slot (NL) 8. Melanie Ananias (NL) 9. Nicolien van der Kant (NL) 10. Roelof Postma (NL) 11. Dirk Meijer (GER) 12. Arjan Dikkema (NL) 14. Andre Majewsky (GER) 15. Niklas Thien (GER) Practice: 10.30 First heat: 13.00 Meeting is free to visit . Big practice should be on the day before (Saturday). -
European U19 Team Semi
DutchGrasstrack replied to iris123's topic in International World of Speedway
The French team: 13. Theo Di Palma 14. Maxime Mazeau 15. Benoit Lorenzon 16. Marcel Helfer (GER) 20. Ramon Stanek (GER) -
Very interesting to see that Daniil Ivanov is riding speedway already, just 3 days after Berlin he rode already a meeting in Tarnow .
-
Yep they realy did it... when I arrived in Assen (2 hours before the race) there was alot of water on the track. 30 minutes (or something) before the race they were scraping it all off.
-
Oh that's a shame that you're not in Assen this year . Shame I can't make tonights race either . Luckly the Swedish iceracing website (guestbook, isracing.net) is providing live updates again . C'mon Johnny
-
Heat details are on: http://www.baansportfansite.nl/ . And also some photos.
-
Johnny on #1, awesome
-
Dutch & Belgium News 2008
DutchGrasstrack replied to DutchGrasstrack's topic in International World of Speedway
Lol, what's wrong with the track/fence ? -
Dutch & Belgium News 2008
DutchGrasstrack replied to DutchGrasstrack's topic in International World of Speedway
Okey, update to the Belgium News . Dates: 27/04/08 - Dutch Open ??/??/?? - Meeting (probably a club meeting) ??/??/?? - Open Practice Day They did some track work, here are some pictures: http://www.speedwayfanclub.be/nieuws_nieuw...naanleg2008.htm (Belgium speedway track: Heusen-Zolder) -
Internationale Ice racing Saransk krasnikov 15 zaharov 14 Baseev 12 V.Khomitzevits 11 arkipov 10 ivanov 10 Zorn 9 Antti 7 posa 6 bauer 5 tuinstra 5 karpukin 4 simon 4 svensson 3 tshatsin 2 klabo 2 (from iceracing.net guestbook)
-
Complete lineup - Roelof Thijs Bokaal: 1. Simon Gartmann CH 2. Joakim Söderström SWE 3. Joni Kontoniemi FIN 4. René Stellingwerf NL 5. Sergej Baltatsjov RUS 6. Christoph Kirchner GER 7. Mario Schwaiger AUT 8. Jo Saetre NOR 9. Thomas Cavigelli CH 10. Dennis van der Tang NL 11. Grzegorz Knapp POL 12. Torleif Burman SWE 13. René Verhoef NL 14. Florian Fürst GER 15. Sven Holstein NL 16. Vladimir Chapolo RUS 17. Sebastian Gegenbauer GER 18. Markus Skabraut AUT 19. Jouni Seppänen FIN 20. Lukas Rösti CH 21. Stefan Pletschacher GER 22. Johann Bruckner AUT 23. Kai Lehtinen FIN 24. Josef Kreuzberger AUT
-
My collection sofar: http://www.baansportfansite.nl/ and click "Banen" If there are tracks wrong, let me know... .
-
Nordic Championship 09/02/08 - Bollnäs (SWE) 1. Ketil Skarpnor (NOR) 2. Peter Koij (SWE) 3. Tommy Flyktman (FIN) 4. Jo Saetre (NOR) 5. P-A Lindström (SWE) 6. Antti Aakko (FIN) 7. Stefan Svensson (SWE) 8. Espen Berglund (NOR) 9. Joakim Söderström (SWE) 10. Joni Kontoniemi (FIN) 11. Mika Kastren (FIN) 12. Per Olov Serenius (SWE) 13. Jouni Seppänen Finland 14. Torleif Burman (SWE) 15. Kai Lehtinen (FIN) 16. Tobias Åström (SWE) Reserves: 17. Per Bruhn (SWE) 18. Jonas Norell (SWE)
-
Ouch! That should explain why he wasn't in Sanok last weekend for the EC.