Jump to content
British Speedway Forum

Recommended Posts

2006 Dutch Champion, Speedway, Jannick de Jong, 08/10 Blijham (NL)

2006 French Champion, Grasstrack, Theo Pijper, Balleysagues (F)

 

The last round of the Dutch Championship Grasstrack will be held this weekend at the longtrack track in Roden (NL)

Edited by DutchGrasstrack

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites
Maybe have anyone had more results ??

 

Canada

 

Canadian National Championship

1974 Roger Yakeley

1975 George Kalamaroff (USA)

1976 Gary Ford

1977 Gary Ford

1978 Tony Armstrong

1979 Gary Ford/Timmy Joe Shepherd (USA)

1980 Gary Ford

1981 Gary Ford

1982 Gary Ford

1983 Len Dillon

1984 Len Dillon

1985 Gary Ford

1986 Gary Ford

1987 Len Dillon

1988 not staged

1989 Len Dillon

1990 Len Dillon

1991 Lenny McBride (USA)

1992 Len Dillon

1993 Len Dillon

1994 Len Dillon

1995 John Kehoe

1996 John Kehoe

1997 Jeff Orosz

1998 Chris Hesmer

1999 not staged

2000 John Kehoe

2001 John Kehoe

2002 John Kehoe

2003 Kyle Legault

2004 Kyle Legault

2005 Nick Fafard

2006 Kyle Legault

 

Canadian Open Championship

2001 Carlos Villar (Argentina)

 

Scotland

 

Scottish Championship

1928 Jimmy Valente (500cc); Drew McQueen (350cc)

1929 Drew McQueen

1930 Harry Whitfield (England)

1931-37 not staged

1938 Bluey Wilkinson (Australia)

1939 Wilbur Lamoreaux (Australia)

 

Scottish Riders Championship

1949 Jack Young (Australia)

1950 Jack Young (Australia)

1951 Jack Young (Australia)

1952 Dick Campbell (New Zealand)

1953 Tommy Miller

1954 Tommy Miller

1955-59 not staged

 

Scottish Open Championship

1960 Doug Templeton

1961 Trevor Redmond (New Zealand)

1962 Doug Templeton

1963 Maury Mattingly (England)

1964 George Hunter

1965 Arne Pander (Denmark)

1966 Bill Landels

1967 Barry Briggs (New Zealand)

1968 Martin Ashby (England)

1969 Reidar Eide (Norway)

1970 Ivan Mauger (New Zealand)

1971 Ivan Mauger (New Zealand)

1972 Ivan Mauger (New Zealand)

1973 Ivan Mauger (New Zealand)

1974 not staged

1975 Brian Collins

1976 Peter Collins (England)

1977 Bert Harkins

1978-80 not staged

1981 Wayne Brown (New Zealand)

1982 not staged

1983 Phil Collins (England)

1984 Mitch Shirra (New Zealand)

1985 Jamie Luckhurst (England)

1986 Les Collins (England)

1987 Neville Tatum (England)

1988 Steve Lawson (England)

1989 Todd Wiltshire (Australia)

1990 Les Collins (England)

1991 Greg Hancock (USA)

1992 Greg Hancock (USA)

1993 Michael Coles (England)

1994 Ben Howe (England)

1995 Bobby Ott (USA)

1996 Shane Parker (Australia)

1997 Peter Carr (England)

1998 Frede Schott (Denmark)

1999 Peter Carr (England)

2000 Peter Carr (England)

2001 Andre Compton (England)

2002 Peter Carr (England)

2003 Sam Ermolenko (USA)

2004 Rory Schlein (Australia)

2005 David Howe (England)

2006 Stanislaw Burza (Poland)

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites
          Scottish Open Championship

          1960 Doug Templeton

          1961 Trevor Redmond (New Zealand)

          1962 Doug Templeton

          1963 Maury Mattingly (England)

          1964 George Hunter

          1965 Arne Pander (Denmark)

          1966 Bill Landels

          1967 Barry Briggs (New Zealand)

          1968 Martin Ashby (England)

          1969 Reidar Eide (Norway)

          1970 Ivan Mauger (New Zealand)

          1971 Ivan Mauger (New Zealand)

          1972 Ivan Mauger (New Zealand)

          1973 Ivan Mauger (New Zealand)

          1974 not staged

          1975 Brian Collins

          1976 Peter Collins (England)

          1977 Bert Harkins

          1978-80 not staged

          1981 Wayne Brown (New Zealand)

          1982 not staged

          1983 Phil Collins (England)

          1984 Mitch Shirra (New Zealand)

          1985 Jamie Luckhurst (England)

          1986 Les Collins (England)

          1987 Neville Tatum (England)

          1988 Steve Lawson (England)

          1989 Todd Wiltshire (Australia)

          1990 Les Collins (England)

          1991 Greg Hancock (USA)

          1992 Greg Hancock (USA)

          1993 Michael Coles (England)

          1994 Ben Howe (England)

          1995 Bobby Ott (USA)

          1996 Shane Parker (Australia)

          1997 Peter Carr (England)

          1998 Frede Schott (Denmark)

          1999 Peter Carr (England)

          2000 Peter Carr (England)

          2001 Andre Compton (England)

          2002 Peter Carr (England)

          2003 Sam Ermolenko (USA)

          2004 Rory Schlein (Australia)

          2005 David Howe (England)

          2006 Stanislaw Burza (Poland)

 

Are you sure about Mitch Shirra in 1984? I'm sure that I was at the meeting and that it was won by Martin Hagon.

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites

2006-07

Australia Jason Crump

Australia U-21 Chris Holder

Australia U16 Dakota North

New Zealand Andrew Bargh

New Zealand U-21 Andrew Aldridge

 

2007

Argentine Open Ch Manuel Hauzinger (Austria)

Austria Junior Manuel Novotny

Croatia Junior Nikola Martinec

Czech Republic Martin Vaculik (Slovakia)

Denmark Hans Andersen

Denmark U-21 Patrick Hougaard

Finland Juha Hautamaki

Finland U-21 Jari Makinen

Germany Martin Smolinski

Germany U-21 Tobias Busch

Great Britain Chris Harris

Great Britain U-21 Edward Kennett

Great Britain U-18 Tai Woffinden

Latvia - Open Champ Kjastas Puodzhuks

Norway Rune Sola

Poland Rune Holta

Poland U-21 Pawel Hlib

Romania Alexandru Toma

Romania Junior Mihai Dejmar

Russia Denis Gizatullin

Russia U-21 Danil Ivanov

Russia U-19 Artem Vodyakov

Sweden Andreas Jonsson

Sweden U-21 Robert Pettersson

USA - AMA National Champ. Billy Hamill

USA - US National Champ. Billy Hamill

USA - US Open Champ. Shawn McConnell

Edited by TwoMinuteWarning

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites

Czech Rep U19 Filip Sitera

France Mathieu Tresarrieu

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites

Latvia Junior Kjastas Puodzuks

Ukraine Jaroslav Poliuchowicz

Ukraine U21 Jaroslav Poliuchovicz

Czech U21 Filip Sitera

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites

With only one round to go (tomorrow at Lelystad) Jannick de Jong became Dutch Champion Speedway 2007 at Lelystad today.

 

This is his second double (champion grasstrack and speedway) in row !

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites

2008

 

Poland

 

Individual - Adam Skórnicki

Team (League) - Apator Torun

Junior - Maciej Janowski

 

Romania

 

Individual - Milen Manew (Bulgaria)

Junior - Adrian Gheorghe

 

Croatia

 

Individual - Jurica Pavlic

Junior - Dino Kovacic

 

Austria

 

Individual - Manuel Hauzinger

Junior - Lukas Simon

 

Slovenia

 

Individual - Matej Zagar

Junior - Aleksander Conda

Team - AMTK Ljubljana

 

Hungary

 

Junior - Roland Benko

Team - Simon & Wolf

 

France

 

Individual - Theo Pijper (Holland)

 

Holland

 

Individual - Jannick de Jong

Junior (Nationaal) - Lars Zadvliet

Edited by Puma23

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites
2008

 

Poland

 

Individual - Tomasz Gollob

Team (League) - Apator Torun

Junior - Maciej Janowski

 

Don't you mean Adam Skórnicki?

Edited by Hector

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites
Holland

 

Individual - Jannick de Jong

Junior (Nationaal) - Lars Zandvliet

 

Junior (Nationaal) = Kai Huckenbeck from Germany

 

Dutch Federation came to a stupid idea to turn the championship in a 1 day final where the top 12 after the "Dutch Open Rounds" had a chance to be crowned as the Dutch Champion in the Nationaal (Junior) class.

 

Results

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites

Create an account or sign in to comment

You need to be a member in order to leave a comment

Create an account

Sign up for a new account in our community. It's easy!

Register a new account

Sign in

Already have an account? Sign in here.

Sign In Now


×