Jump to content
British Speedway Forum
racers and royals

2018 Polish Extraleague Nice Polska and div 2 fixtures

Recommended Posts

Now published https://sportowefakty.wp.pl/zuzel/727640/znamy-terminarz-pierwszej-kolejki-pge-ekstraligi-megahit-we-wroclawiu

 

Terminarz PGE Ekstraliga 2018:

I runda

Grupa Azoty Unia Tarnów - Ekantor.pl Falubaz Zielona Góra (6 April
Betard Sparta Wrocław - Fogo Unia Leszno (7 April)
MRGARDEN GKM Grudziądz - Włókniarz Częstochowa (8 april )
Cash Broker Stal Gorzów - Get Well Toruń ( 8thApril )

 

 

II runda

Włókniarz Częstochowa - Grupa Azoty Unia Tarnów (13 April )
Get Well Toruń - Betard Sparta Wrocław (14 April )
Ekantor.pl Falubaz Zielona Góra - MRGARDEN GKM Grudziądz (15 April )
Fogo Unia Leszno - Cash Broker Stal Gorzów (15 April )

 

 

III runda

MRGARDEN GKM Grudziądz - Fogo Unia Leszno ( 21st  April )
Grupa Azoty Unia Tarnów - Get Well Toruń (22 April )
Ekantor.pl Falubaz Zielona Góra - Włókniarz Częstochowa (22 April )
Betard Sparta Wrocław - Cash Broker Stal Gorzów (22 April )

 

 

IV runda

Fogo Unia Leszno - Ekantor.pl Falubaz Zielona Góra (27 april )
Cash Broker Stal Gorzów - Grupa Azoty Unia Tarnów (29 April )
Włókniarz Częstochowa - Betard Sparta Wrocław (29 April )
Get Well Toruń - MRGARDEN GKM Grudziądz (29 April )

 

V runda

Ekantor.pl Falubaz Zielona Góra - Get Well Toruń (4 may )
Fogo Unia Leszno - Włókniarz Częstochowa (6 may )
Grupa Azoty Unia Tarnów - Betard Sparta Wrocław (6 may )
MRGARDEN GKM Grudziądz - Cash Broker Stal Gorzów (6 may )

 

 

VI runda

Get Well Toruń - Fogo Unia Leszno (18 may )
Grupa Azoty Unia Tarnów - MRGARDEN GKM Grudziądz (20 may )
Betard Sparta Wrocław - Ekantor.pl Falubaz Zielona Góra (20 may )
Cash Broker Stal Gorzów - Włókniarz Częstochowa (20 may )

 

 

VII runda

Włókniarz Częstochowa - Get Well Toruń (27 may )
Fogo Unia Leszno - Grupa Azoty Unia Tarnów (27 may )
Ekantor.pl Falubaz Zielona Góra - Cash Broker Stal Gorzów (27 may )
MRGARDEN GKM Grudziądz - Betard Sparta Wrocław (27 may )

 

 

VIII runda

Cash Broker Stal Gorzów - Ekantor.pl Falubaz Zielona Góra (10 June )
Betard Sparta Wrocław - MRGARDEN GKM Grudziądz (10 june )
Grupa Azoty Unia Tarnów - Fogo Unia Leszno (10 June )
Get Well Toruń - Włókniarz Częstochowa (10 June )

 

IX runda

Ekantor.pl Falubaz Zielona Góra - Betard Sparta Wrocław (17 June )
Fogo Unia Leszno - Get Well Toruń (17 June )
Włókniarz Częstochowa - Cash Broker Stal Gorzów (17 June )
MRGARDEN GKM Grudziądz - Grupa Azoty Unia Tarnów (17 June )

 

 

X runda

Cash Broker Stal Gorzów - MRGARDEN GKM Grudziądz (1 July )
Betard Sparta Wrocław - Grupa Azoty Unia Tarnów (1 july )
Włókniarz Częstochowa - Fogo Unia Leszno (1 July )
Get Well Toruń - Ekantor.pl Falubaz Zielona Góra (1 july )

 

 

XI runda

Betard Sparta Wrocław - Włókniarz Częstochowa (29 July )
Ekantor.pl Falubaz Zielona Góra - Fogo Unia Leszno (29 July )
Grupa Azoty Unia Tarnów - Cash Broker Stal Gorzów (29 July )
MRGARDEN GKM Grudziądz - Get Well Toruń (29 July )

 

 

XII runda

Cash Broker Stal Gorzów - Betard Sparta Wrocław (12 August )
Fogo Unia Leszno - MRGARDEN GKM Grudziądz (12 August )
Włókniarz Częstochowa - Ekantor.pl Falubaz Zielona Góra (12 August )
Get Well Toruń - Grupa Azoty Unia Tarnów (12 August )

 

 

 

XIII runda

Cash Broker Stal Gorzów - Fogo Unia Leszno (27 July )
Grupa Azoty Unia Tarnów - Włókniarz Częstochowa (19 August )
Betard Sparta Wrocław - Get Well Toruń (19 August )
MRGARDEN GKM Grudziądz - Ekantor.pl Falubaz Zielona Góra (19 August )

 

 

XIV runda

Ekantor.pl Falubaz Zielona Góra - Grupa Azoty Unia Tarnów (26 August )
Fogo Unia Leszno - Betard Sparta Wrocław (26 august )
Włókniarz Częstochowa - MRGARDEN GKM Grudziądz (26 august )
Get Well Toruń - Cash Broker Stal Gorzów (26 August )

 

 

Runda finałowa

1 runda finałowa - półfinały (4-1, 3-2) - 2 September
2 runda finałowa - półfinały rewanże (1-4, 2-3) - 9th  September
3 runda finałowa - finały - 16 September
4 runda finałowa - finały rewanże - 23 September

Edited by racers and royals

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites

Any idea when the other fixtures are out??

Gutted that no Ekstraliga the day after Warsaw GP so hoping there might be some lower league action maybe??

Edited by Bradford Ace

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites
Quote

- Terminarze pierwszej i drugiej ligi zostaną opublikowane najpóźniej w piątek. Być może uda nam się to zrobić nawet wcześniej - mówi nam Zbigniew Fiałkowski, wiceprzewodniczący GKSŻ.

 

no later than this Friday according to the quote above.

  • Thanks 1

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites

Booked for Wroclaw v Torun meeting on August 19th, have got some questions if anyone can help me out, like has anyone have any idea of how the fans are at this meeting, are they a friendly bunch, because looking forward to seeing the Olympic Stadium for the first time, is it easy to get tickets for this meeting, certainly looks big enough stadium so should not be a sell out.

Any help would be welcome, booked in at a City Centre hotel, so should be easy to get to the Stadium, and finally what time do the Meetings start.

Flying out from East Midlands airport on Friday the 17th then home again on the Monday 20th, before flying out again for the Gorzow GP the following weekend.

Edited by STEPHEN 333
  • Like 1

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites
25 minutes ago, STEPHEN 333 said:

Booked for Wroclaw v Torun meeting on August 19th, have got some questions if anyone can help me out, like has anyone have any idea of how the fans are at this meeting, are they a friendly bunch, because looking forward to seeing the Olympic Stadium for the first time, is it easy to get tickets for this meeting, certainly looks big enough stadium so should not be a sell out.

Any help would be welcome, booked in at a City Centre hotel, so should be easy to get to the Stadium, and finally what time do the Meetings start.

Flying out from East Midlands airport on Friday the 17th then home again on the Monday 20th, before flying out again for the Gorzow GP the following weekend.

As there are 3 matches on the Sunday - the 2 selected for TV will start at 16.30 and 19.00 local and the non TV match will probably be a 16.30 start.

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites
47 minutes ago, STEPHEN 333 said:

Booked for Wroclaw v Torun meeting on August 19th, have got some questions if anyone can help me out, like has anyone have any idea of how the fans are at this meeting, are they a friendly bunch, because looking forward to seeing the Olympic Stadium for the first time, is it easy to get tickets for this meeting, certainly looks big enough stadium so should not be a sell out.

Any help would be welcome, booked in at a City Centre hotel, so should be easy to get to the Stadium, and finally what time do the Meetings start.

Flying out from East Midlands airport on Friday the 17th then home again on the Monday 20th, before flying out again for the Gorzow GP the following weekend.

Went to Wroclaw this year for the World Games and whilst it was packed in the main stand, there were plenty of spare seats on the back straight. Whilst crowds are good in the Ekstraliga there is always plenty of room and as this isn’t a local derby then you will be fine i’m sure.

The track wasn’t the best on the day but it was the first year on a newly shaped track and I believe they have resurfaced it now so should hopefully produce some good racing as the shape of the track looks like it should do.

The City itself is excellent - loads to do and plenty of beautiful bars and restaurants in the main square.

We stayed in the Centre and got a tram up to the Stadium. The hotel staff were really helpful and told us when and where to get the trams from. They were pretty rammed on the way back from the stadium but we got one after a bit of a wait.

You’ll have a great time - Polish Ekstraliga is a top league and hopefully might get over there myself again this year with a bit of luck 

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites

Tasty looking weekend for me and friends staying in Zielona Gora from 27 -30th July. 

Friday night meeting at Gorzow v Leszno then Sunday meeting at ZG, again v Leszno.

Bring it on!  

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites
13 hours ago, Bradford Ace said:

The City itself is excellent - loads to do and plenty of beautiful bars and restaurants in the main square.

 

Also, see how many Gnomes or Dwarfs or whatever they are you can find!  There are hundreds of them.

  • Like 1

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites

A change has been announced today to the live  Nice Polska league TV contract for the 2018 season. Eleven are now showing matches on Saturday afternoons with programmes starting at 3pm UK time with the 1st race at 3.15pm.

Polsat are keeping the Sunday slot with programmes starting at 1.30pm UK time with the 1st race at 1.40pm

  • Like 1

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites

Nice Polska league fixtures

Terminarz Nice 1. LŻ:

 

 

I runda (7-8 April)

Lublin - Łódź
Rybnik - Piła
Gdańsk - Kraków
Gniezno - Daugavpils

 

 

II runda (14-15 April)

Daugavpils - Rybnik
Kraków - Łódź
Piła - Gdańsk
Lublin - Gniezno

 

 

 
 
III runda (21-22 April)

Daugavpils - Kraków
Rybnik - Łódź
Gdańsk - Lublin
Gniezno - Piła

 

 

IV runda (28-29 April)

 

 

Gdańsk - Łódź
Kraków - Gniezno
Piła - Daugavpils
Lublin - Rybnik

 .

V runda (5-6 may)

Daugavpils - Lublin
Rybnik - Gdańsk
Kraków - Piła
Gniezno - Łódź

 

 

VI runda (19-20 may)

Piła - Łódź
Rybnik - Gniezno
Gdańsk - Daugavpils
Lublin - Kraków

 

 

VII runda (26-27 may)

Daugavpils - Łódź
Kraków - Rybnik
Piła - Lublin
Gniezno - Gdańsk

 

 

VIII runda (9-10 June)

Łódź - Daugavpils
Rybnik - Kraków
Gdańsk - Gniezno
Lublin - Piła

 

 

IX runda (16-17 June)

Daugavpils - Gdańsk
Kraków - Lublin
Łódź - Piła
Gniezno - Rybnik

 

 

X runda (30 June – 1 July)

Łódź - Gniezno
Gdańsk - Rybnik
Piła - Kraków
Lublin - Daugavpils

 

 

XI runda (28-29 july)

Daugavpils - Piła
Rybnik - Lublin
Łódź - Gdańsk
Gniezno - Kraków

 

 

XII runda (11-12 August)

Łódź - Rybnik
Kraków - Daugavpils
Piła - Gniezno
Lublin - Gdańsk

XIII runda (18-19 August)

Łódź - Kraków
Rybnik - Daugavpils
Gdańsk - Piła
Gniezno - Lublin

 

 

XIV runda (25-26 August)

Daugavpils - Gniezno
Kraków - Gdańsk
Piła - Rybnik
Łódź - Lublin

 

Półfinały (2 September)

Półfinały rewanże (9 September)

Finał (16 September)

Finał rewanż (23 September)

Edited by racers and royals

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites

Div 2 fixtures

 

 

 

Terminarz 2. Ligi Żużlowej (część zasadnicza)

 

 

1. kolejka (07.04. - 08.04.2018 r.)
Polonia Bydgoszcz - Stal Rzeszów
Stainer Unia Kolejarz Rawicz - KSM Krosno
Naturalna Medycyna PSŻ Poznań - Stal-Met Kolejarz Opole
TŻ Ostrovia Ostrów Wlkp. - Bye

 

 

2. kolejka (14.04. - 15.04.2018 r.)
Stal-Met Kolejarz Opole - Polonia Bydgoszcz
KSM Krosno - Naturalna Medycyna PSŻ Poznań
Stal Rzeszów - TŻ Ostrovia Ostrów Wlkp.
Stainer Unia Kolejarz Rawicz - Bye

 

 

 
 
 

 

 

 

3. kolejka (21.04. - 22.04.2018 r.)
Stainer Unia Kolejarz Rawicz - Polonia Bydgoszcz
Naturalna Medycyna PSŻ Poznań - Stal Rzeszów
TŻ Ostrovia Ostrów Wlkp. - KSM Krosno
Stal-Met Kolejarz Opole - Bye

 

 

27.04.2018 r. - data rezerwowa

 

 

4. kolejka (28.04. - 29.04.2018 r.)
Polonia Bydgoszcz - Naturalna Medycyna PSŻ Poznań
Stal-Met Kolejarz Opole - TŻ Ostrovia Ostrów Wlkp.
Stal Rzeszów - Stainer Unia Kolejarz Rawicz
KSM Krosno - Bye

 

 

5. kolejka (05.05. - 06.05. 2018 r.)
Stainer Unia Kolejarz Rawicz - Naturalna Medycyna PSŻ Poznań
Stal-Met Kolejarz Opole - KSM Krosno
TŻ Ostrovia Ostrów Wlkp. - Polonia Bydgoszcz
Stal Rzeszów - Bye

 

 

 
 
 

 

 

 

Mecz awansem z 8. kolejki (13.05.2018 r.)
Naturalna Medycyna PSŻ Poznań - TŻ Ostrovia Ostrów Wlkp.

 

 

18.05.2018 r. - data rezerwowa

 

 

6. kolejka (19.05. - 20.05.2018 r.)
Polonia Bydgoszcz - KSM Krosno
Stainer Unia Kolejarz Rawicz - TŻ Ostrovia Ostrów Wlkp.
Stal Rzeszów - Stal-Met Kolejarz Opole
Naturalna Medycyna PSŻ Poznań - Bye

 

 

7. kolejka (26.05 - 27.05.2018 r.)
Stal-Met Kolejarz Opole - Stainer Unia Kolejarz Rawicz
KSM Krosno - Stal Rzeszów
TŻ Ostrovia Ostrów Wlkp. - Naturalna Medycyna PSŻ Poznań
Polonia Bydgoszcz - Bye

 

 

8. kolejka (09.06 - 10.06.2018 r.)
Stainer Unia Kolejarz Rawicz - Stal-Met Kolejarz Opole
Stal Rzeszów - KSM Krosno
Polonia Bydgoszcz - Bye

 

 

15.06.2018 r. - data rezerwowa

 

 

9. kolejka (16.06. - 17.06.2018 r.)
Stal-Met Kolejarz Opole - Stal Rzeszów
KSM Krosno - Polonia Bydgoszcz
TŻ Ostrovia Ostrów Wlkp. - Stainer Unia Kolejarz Rawicz
Naturalna Medycyna PSŻ Poznań - Bye

 

 

22.06.2018 r. i 24.06.2018 r. - daty rezerwowe

 

 

10. kolejka (30.06 - 01.07.2018 r.)
Polonia Bydgoszcz - TŻ Ostrovia Ostrów Wlkp.
Naturalna Medycyna PSŻ Poznań - Stainer Unia Kolejarz Rawicz
KSM Krosno - Stal-Met Kolejarz Opole
Stal Rzeszów - Bye

 

 

07.07. - 08.07.2018 r. i 13.07.2018 r. - daty rezerwowe

 

 

11. kolejka (28.07. - 29.07.2018 r.)
Stainer Unia Kolejarz Rawicz - Stal Rzeszów
Naturalna Medycyna PSŻ Poznań - Polonia Bydgoszcz
TŻ Ostrovia Ostrów Wlkp. - Stal-Met Kolejarz Opole
KSM Krosno - Bye

 

 

10.08.2018 r. - data rezerwowa

 

 

12. kolejka (11.08. - 12.08.2018 r.)
Polonia Bydgoszcz - Stainer Unia Kolejarz Rawicz
KSM Krosno - TŻ Ostrovia Ostrów Wlkp.
Stal Rzeszów - Naturalna Medycyna PSŻ Poznań
Stal-Met Kolejarz Opole - Bye

 

 

17.08.2018 r. - data rezerwowa

 

.

 

 

13. kolejka (18.08. - 19.08.2018 r.)
Polonia Bydgoszcz - Stal-Met Kolejarz Opole
Naturalna Medycyna PSŻ Poznań - KSM Krosno
TŻ Ostrovia Ostrów Wlkp. - Stal Rzeszów
Stainer Unia Kolejarz Rawicz - Bye

 

 

24.08.2018 r. - data rezerwowa

 

 

14. kolejka (25.08. - 26.08.2018 r.)
Stal-Met Kolejarz Opole - Naturalna Medycyna PSŻ Poznań
KSM Krosno - Stainer Unia Kolejarz Rawicz
Stal Rzeszów - Polonia Bydgoszcz
TŻ Ostrovia Ostrów Wlkp. - Bye

 

 

31.08.2018 r. - data rezerwowa

 

 

Część finałowa

 

 

02.09.2018 r. - 1. runda finałowa - półfinały (4-1, 3-2)
07.09.2018 r. - data rezerwowa

 

 

09.09.2018 r. - 2. runda finałowa - półfinały rewanże (1-4, 2-3)
14.09.2018 r. - data rezerwowa

 

 

16.09.2018 r. - 3. runda finałowa - finały
21.09.2018 r. - data rezerwowa

 

 

23.09.2018 r. - 3. runda finałowa - finały rewanże
28.09.2018 r. - data rezerwowa

 

 

30.09.2018 r. - baraże
07.10.2018 r. - baraże rewanże

 

 

12.10.2018 r. i 14.10.2018 r. - daty rezerwowe

Edited by racers and royals

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites

When will we know if the Nice fixtures are Friday or Saturday.     Anyone know ?     Thanks

Edited by Mark

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites
11 hours ago, Mark said:

When will we know if the Nice fixtures are Friday or Saturday.     Anyone know ?     Thanks

Do you mean Saturday’s or Sunday’s because no Friday’s in Nice Polska league- only Extraleague. If you do i think it’s going to be well into the New Year before the TV schedule is decided on.

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites

Create an account or sign in to comment

You need to be a member in order to leave a comment

Create an account

Sign up for a new account in our community. It's easy!

Register a new account

Sign in

Already have an account? Sign in here.

Sign In Now


×