Jump to content
British Speedway Forum
Sign in to follow this  
racers and royals

World under 21 finals 3rd round Pardubice Friday September 28th live on the internet

Recommended Posts

Good news  for those going to Horsens for the GP - I  think the 1st final of the world u21 finals is at Holsted on the day before(Friday)

other rounds are I think scheduled for Leszno and Pardubice(Golden helmet weekend)

Edited by racers and royals

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites

Not sure if this has been posted on this forum yet, but Glasgow will host one of the semi finals for the U21 Teams.

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites

from Sportowefakty the full programme for the individual u21 championships

Indywidualne Mistrzostwa Świata Juniorów:
16czerwca - Runda Kwalifikacyjna 1 - Liberec (Czechy)
16 czerwca - Runda Kwalifikacyjna 2 - Vetlanda (Szwecja)
16 czerwca - Runda Kwalifikacyjna 3 - Rawicz (Polska)
29 czerwca - Finał 1 - Holsted (Dania)
22 lipca - Finał 2 - Leszno (Polska)
28 września - Finał 3 - Pardubice (Czechy)

Edited by racers and royals
  • Thanks 1

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites
13 minutes ago, DutchGrasstrack said:

Not sure if this has been posted on this forum yet, but Glasgow will host one of the semi finals for the U21 Teams.

full programme for team U21

Drużynowe Mistrzostwa Świata Juniorów:
14 lipca - Półfinał 1 - Ryga (Łotwa)
14 lipca - Półfinał 2 - Glasgow (Wielka Brytania)
18 sierpnia - Finał - Outrup (Dania)

  • Thanks 1

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites

Teams for the Glasgow round are

GB, Australia, Germany and the Czech Republic. July 14th.

Should be good, Lambert and Bewley stick ons and Jack Thomas has to have a sniff if he continues his improvement. 

Pickering and Lidsey for Australia probably not sure how old Jordan Stewart is? 

Kramer for Czech Republic 

And Germany no idea

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites

Anyone know when the draws/announcements are made for the U21 individual qualifiers???

Cant seem to find any information??

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites
Posted (edited)
11 hours ago, Bradford Ace said:

Anyone know when the draws/announcements are made for the U21 individual qualifiers???

Cant seem to find any information??

Brits have decided

Lambert Rawicz

Bewley and Greaves Vetlanda

Wajtknecht Liberec

Edited by racers and royals

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites

Good news for Dan... he rode at Vetlanda earlier in the season

 

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites

Polish riders named 

16 czerwca, Liberec (Czechy) 
Maksym Drabik nr startowy 8
Daniel Kaczmarek nr startowy 14

 

 

16 czerwca, Rawicz (Polska)
Bartosz Smektała  nr startowy 5
Robert Chmiel nr startowy 9
Wiktor Lampart nr startowy 17
Sebastian Niedźwiedź nr startowy 18

16 czerwca, Vetlanda (Szwecja) 
Dominik Kubera nr startowy 14 (plastron dostarczy PZ

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites

Vetlanda line-up announced 

1 1 Anton Karlsson SVEMO Sweden 2 2 Nathan Greaves ACU Great Britain 3 3 Frederik Jakobsen DMU Denmark 4 4 Kye Thompson MA Australia 5 5 Henri Ahlbom SML Finland 6 6 Luke Becker AMA USA 7 7 Filip Hjelmland SVEMO Sweden 8 8 Elvis Avgucevics LaMSF Latvia 9 9 Gleb Chugunov MFR Russia 10 10 Dan Bewley ACU Great Britain 11 11 Lasse Fredriksen NMF Norway 12 12 Dominik Möser DMSB Germany 13 13 Joel Kling SVEMO Sweden 14 14 Dominik Kubera PZM Poland 15 15 Jonas Jeppesen DMU Denmark 16 16 Davis Kurmis LaMSF Latvia 17 17 Christoffer Selvin SVEMO Sweden 18 18 William Björling SVEMO Sweden

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites
Posted (edited)

Liberec start list 

 

1 1 Mike Jacopetti AMF Germany 2 2 Patrik Mikel ACCR Czech Rep. 3 3 Sandro Wasserman DMSB Germany 4 4 Gaétan Stella FFM France 5 5 David Pacalaj SMF Slovakia 6 6 Emil Millberg SVEMO Sweden 7 7 Mattia Lenarduzzi FMI Italy 8 8 Maksym Drabik PZM Poland 9 9 Niklas Säyriö SML Finland 10 10 Zach Wajtknecht ACU Great Britain 11 11 Patrick Hansen DMU Denmark 12 12 Lucas Alejandro Torresi CAMOD Argentina 13 13 Filip Hajek ACCR Czech Rep. 14 14 Daniel Kaczmarek PZM Poland 15 15 Nick Skorja AMZS Slovenia 16 16 Steven Labouyrie FFM France 17 17 Pavel Cermak ACCR Czech Rep. 18 18 Frantisek Klier ACCR Czech Rep.

Edited by racers and royals

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites

Rawicz line-up

 

1 1 Lukas Fienhage DMSB Germany 2 2 Thomas Valladon FFM France 3 3 Broc Nicoll AMA USA 4 4 Dennis Fazekas MAMS Hungary 5 5 Bartosz Smektala PZM Poland 6 6 Alexander Woentin SVEMO Sweden 7 7 Daniel Spiller DMSB Germany 8 8 Josef Novak ACCR Czech Rep. 9 9 Robert Chmiel PZM Poland 10 10 Robert Lambert ACU Great Britain 11 11 Dmytro Mostovyk FMU Ukraine 12 12 Andreas Lyager Hansen DMU Denmark 13 13 Pavel Laguta MFR Russia 14 14 Jan Kvech ACCR Czech Rep. 15 15 Jaimon Lidsey MA Australia 16 16 Christian Thaysen DMU Denmark 17 17 Wiktor Lampart PZM Poland 18 18 Sebastien Niedzwiedz PZM Poland

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites

Create an account or sign in to comment

You need to be a member in order to leave a comment

Create an account

Sign up for a new account in our community. It's easy!

Register a new account

Sign in

Already have an account? Sign in here.

Sign In Now
Sign in to follow this  

×

Important Information

We have placed cookies on your device to help make this website better. You can adjust your cookie settings, otherwise we'll assume you're okay to continue. Privacy Policy