Jump to content
British Speedway Forum
racers and royals

Polish championship(IMP) final Leszno Saturday August 4th live on TV

Recommended Posts

Posted (edited)

Another broadcast on the internet on Friday 6th July by Sabmar TV from Czestochowa meeting starts 4pm UK time

seeded to the final are Szymon Woźniak, Patryk Dudek, Maciej Janowski, Przemysław Pawlicki, Bartosz Zmarzlik. which is at Leszno on August 4th

line-ups for both semi`s(both on Friday)

Gniezno (awans do finału: 5 + 1 zawodnik rezerwowy):

1. Oskar Fajfer (Zdunek Wybrzeże Gdańsk)
2. Krystian Pieszczek (MRGARDEN GKM Grudziądz)
3. Piotr Pawlicki (Fogo Unia Leszno)
4. Oskar Bober (Speed Car Motor Lublin)
5. Zbigniew Suchecki (MDM Komputery TŻ Ostrovia)
6. Kacper Woryna (ROW Rybnik)
7. Mirosław Jabłoński (Car Gwarant Start Gniezno)
8. Paweł Przedpełski (Get Well Toruń)
9. Krzysztof Buczkowski (MRGARDEN GKM Grudziądz)
10. Dawid Lampart (Speed Car Motor Lublin)
11. Jarosław Hampel (Fogo Unia Leszno)
12. Adrian Miedziński (forBET Włókniarz Częstochowa)
13. *
14. Daniel Jeleniewski (Speed Car Motor Lublin)
15. Dominik Kubera (Fogo Unia Leszno)
16. Mateusz Szczepaniak (ROW Rybnik)

R1. *
R2. Kacper Gomólski (Falubaz Zielona Góra)

 

Częstochowa (awans do finału: 6 + 1 zawodnik rezerwowy):
1. Daniel Kaczmarek (Get Well Toruń)
2. Tobiasz Musielak (forBET Włókniarz Częstochowa)
3. Sebastian Niedźwiedź (Falubaz Zielona Góra)
4. Karol Baran (Stal Rzeszów)
5. Josh Grajczonek (Orzeł Łódź)
6. Adrian Gała (Car Gwarant Start Gniezno)
7. Tomasz Jędrzejak (Stal Rzeszów)
8. Rafał Karczmarz (Cash Broker Stal Gorzów)
9. Bartosz Smektała (Fogo Unia Leszno)
10. Norbert Kościuch (Orzeł Łódź)
11. Piotr Protasiewicz (Falubaz Zielona Góra)
12. Maksym Drabik (Betard Sparta Wrocław)
13. Wiktor Lampart (Speed Car Motor Lublin)
14. Damian Baliński (Kolejarz Rawicz)
15. Grzegorz Zengota (Falubaz Zielona Góra)
16. Janusz Kołodziej (Fogo Unia Leszno)

R1. Artur Czaja (ROW Rybnik)
R2. Ernest Koza (Arge Speedway Wanda Kraków)

Before the competition in Gniezno, the race will be held, determining the order in the 8th and 9th places in the quarterfinals in Rawicz, with the participation of Robert Chmiel and Marcin Nowak. Due to the downpour of this race, it was not possible to play during the tournament in Rawicz. The winner of the run will appear in the competition with the number 13, and the loser will be the first substitute.

 

Edited by racers and royals

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites

Final line-up not in draw order

Wozniak

Dudek

Janowski

Prem Pawlicki

Zmarzlik

Kubera

Woryna

Suchecki

Piotr Pawlicki

Miedzinski

Smektala

Drabik

Kolodziej

Protasiewicz

Kosciuch

Daniel Kaczmarek

 

 

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites

Final line-up in draw order 

Lista startowa finału Indywidualnych Mistrzostw Polski w Lesznie: 
1. Bartosz Zmarzlik (Cash Broker Stal Gorzów)
2. Maciej Janowski (Betard Sparta Wrocław)
3. Patryk Dudek (Falubaz Zielona Góra)
4. Bartosz Smektała (Fogo Unia Leszno)
5. Zbigniew Suchecki (MDM Komputery TŻ Ostrovia Ostrów Wielkopolski)
6. Janusz Kołodziej (Fogo Unia Leszno)
7. Piotr Pawlicki (Fogo Unia Leszno)
8. Szymon Woźniak (Cash Broker Stal Gorzów)
9. Kacper Woryna (ROW Rybnik)
10. Norbert Kościuch (Orzeł Łódź)
11. Daniel Kaczmarek (Get Well Toruń)
12. Przemysław Pawlicki (MRGARDEN GKM Grudziądz)
13. Dominik Kubera (Fogo Unia Leszno)
14. Adrian Miedziński (forBET Włókniarz Częstochowa)
15. Piotr Protasiewicz (Falubaz Zielona Góra)
16. Maksym Drabik (Betard Sparta Wrocław) 

17. Mateusz Szczepaniak (ROW Rybnik)
18. Tomasz Jędrzejak (Stal Rzeszów)

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites
On 7/30/2018 at 3:25 PM, racers and royals said:

Final line-up in draw order 

Lista startowa finału Indywidualnych Mistrzostw Polski w Lesznie: 
1. Bartosz Zmarzlik (Cash Broker Stal Gorzów)
2. Maciej Janowski (Betard Sparta Wrocław)
3. Patryk Dudek (Falubaz Zielona Góra)
4. Bartosz Smektała (Fogo Unia Leszno)
5. Zbigniew Suchecki (MDM Komputery TŻ Ostrovia Ostrów Wielkopolski)
6. Janusz Kołodziej (Fogo Unia Leszno)
7. Piotr Pawlicki (Fogo Unia Leszno)
8. Szymon Woźniak (Cash Broker Stal Gorzów)
9. Kacper Woryna (ROW Rybnik)
10. Norbert Kościuch (Orzeł Łódź)
11. Daniel Kaczmarek (Get Well Toruń)
12. Przemysław Pawlicki (MRGARDEN GKM Grudziądz)
13. Dominik Kubera (Fogo Unia Leszno)
14. Adrian Miedziński (forBET Włókniarz Częstochowa)
15. Piotr Protasiewicz (Falubaz Zielona Góra)
16. Maksym Drabik (Betard Sparta Wrocław) 

17. Mateusz Szczepaniak (ROW Rybnik)
18. Tomasz Jędrzejak (Stal Rzeszów)

On N Sport programme starts 5.30pm UK time 1st race 6pm UK time

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites

Looks like a cracking heat #1!

This is Saturday evening?  Will you be posting a link when its available?

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites
38 minutes ago, Col said:

Looks like a cracking heat #1!

This is Saturday evening?  Will you be posting a link when its available?

This afternoons,  tomorrow, and Sundays i will do my best to put the links up- we might also be able to watch the Danish final on Saturday and i through my subscripition might watch the Swedish final as well

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites

Much appreciated :)

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites
Posted (edited)

Tonights Polish final- programme starts 5.30pm UK time 1st race 6pm UK time

http://www.maniak.tv/kanal-7  and here http://sportowo.live/?nsport  and here  http://livemecz.com/transmisja8.php

here http://ekranik.tv/channel/view/nsport-5533  and here http://tele-wizja.ru/player/zapasnsport.html

and here http://www.drhtv.com.pl/transmisja-38919.html

Edited by racers and royals
  • Like 1

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites
Posted (edited)
8 minutes ago, racers and royals said:

Tonights Polish final- programme starts 5.30pm UK time 1st race 6pm UK time

http://www.maniak.tv/kanal-7  and here http://sportowo.live/?nsport  and here  http://livemecz.com/transmisja8.php

here http://ekranik.tv/channel/view/nsport-5533  and here http://tele-wizja.ru/player/zapasnsport.html

What polish channel is it on ? 

Edited by THE DEAN MACHINE

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites
37 minutes ago, racers and royals said:

I had posted that up the page- N sport have both today and tomorrow.

I couldn’t find it on my tv but I found it now 

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites

I know this is going slightly off thread threat but it occurs to me the here we have the Polish Final, also tonight we have the Danish Final, Swedish Final and even the Finnish Final tomorrow, would this not have been a good weekend to stage the British Final or is that to much sensible thinking.

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites

British final AFTER gp in Cardiff? slightly weird considering the winner gets a wildcard for Cardiff ;)

It will make sense next year though

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites

Create an account or sign in to comment

You need to be a member in order to leave a comment

Create an account

Sign up for a new account in our community. It's easy!

Register a new account

Sign in

Already have an account? Sign in here.

Sign In Now

×

Important Information

We have placed cookies on your device to help make this website better. You can adjust your cookie settings, otherwise we'll assume you're okay to continue. Privacy Policy