Jump to content
British Speedway Forum
stewmac

2019 Extraliga fixtures?

Recommended Posts

Can anyone (R&R perhaps) shed any light on when the 2019 fixtures list is due to be published? It's usually before Christmas I think...

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites
2 hours ago, Mark said:

He said mid December on the forum a few weeks ago.  Not long to wait. 

I think i added the word "normally"  to my answer ;)

Edit 

2018 fixtures 18th December 2017

2017 fixtures 13th December 2016

Edited by racers and royals
  • Like 1

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites
2 hours ago, racers and royals said:

I think i added the word "normally"  to my answer ;)

Edit 

2018 fixtures 18th December 2017

2017 fixtures 13th December 2016

Cheers R&R! 

I'm hoping there will be a home fixture for Leszno on Sunday 4th August, the day after the Wroclaw GP....

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites
2 hours ago, racers and royals said:

I think i added the word "normally"  to my answer ;)

Edit 

2018 fixtures 18th December 2017

2017 fixtures 13th December 2016

But your normally right.   Mid december it is.   :D

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites

Round 1 is....


Friday 4 April

Częstochowa v Gorzów

Zielona Góra v Toruń


Sunday 7 April

Lublin v Grudziądz

Leszno V Wrocław

All fixtures are to be televised next year.

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites
1 hour ago, Col said:

Round 1 is....


Friday 4 April

Częstochowa v Gorzów

Zielona Góra v Toruń


Sunday 7 April

Lublin v Grudziądz

Leszno V Wrocław

All fixtures are to be televised next year.

Round 1 is Friday 5th April not 4th

Round 2 are

Friday12 th April 

Grudziadz v Czestochowa

Gorzow v Lublin

Sunday 14th April

Wroclaw v Zielona Gora

Torun v Leszno

Edited by racers and royals

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites
3 minutes ago, Mark said:

https://speedwayekstraliga.pl/historyczny-terminarz-pge-ekstraligi-2019-wszystkie-mecze-beda-transmitowane-w-telewizji/

All fixtures announced.   Click on the orange header to download a PDF of the schedule.    Every fixture on TV.

 

https://storage.googleapis.com/speedwayekstraliga/2018/12/d0d2a618-terminarz2019.pdf

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites

Friday fixtures announced for the day prior to these GP`s

1st June Krsko

2nd August Wroclaw

Other Friday GP dates are reserved- the FIM/BSI have bottled it in my opinion- they had every chance to make sure that the day before the GP is practice day and practice day ONLY !!!!

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites

 

1. kolejka
Włókniarz Częstochowa - Cash Broker Stal Gorzów (Friday 5 April, Eleven)
Falubaz Zielona Góra - Get Well Toruń (Friday  5 April, Eleven)
Speed Car Motor Lublin - MRGARDEN GKM Grudziądz (Sunday 7 April, nSport+)
Fogo Unia Leszno - Betard Sparta Wrocław (Sunday 7 April, nSport+)

2. kolejka
MRGARDEN GKM Grudziądz - Włókniarz Częstochowa (Friday 12 April, Eleven)
Cash Broker Stal Gorzów - Speed Car Motor Lublin (Friday 12 April, Eleven)
Betard Sparta Wrocław - Falubaz Zielona Góra (Sunday 14 April, nSport+)
Get Well Toruń - Fogo Unia Leszno (Sunday 14th April, nSport+)

Friday 19 April reserve date

Sunday 21 April reserve date

 

3. kolejka
Włókniarz Częstochowa - Speed Car Motor Lublin (Friday 26 April, Eleven)
Falubaz Zielona Góra - MRGARDEN GKM Grudziądz (Friday 26 April, Eleven)
Fogo Unia Leszno - Cash Broker Stal Gorzów (Sunday  28 April, nSport+)
Betard Sparta Wrocław - Get Well Toruń (Sunday 28th April, nSport+)

 

4. kolejka
Speed Car Motor Lublin - Fogo Unia Leszno (Friday 3 May, Eleven)
MRGARDEN GKM Grudziądz - Betard Sparta Wrocław (Friday 3 May, Eleven)
Get Well Toruń - Włókniarz Częstochowa (Sunday 5 May  nSport+)
Cash Broker Stal Gorzów - Falubaz Zielona Góra (Sunday 5 May, nSport+)

 

5. kolejka
Betard Sparta Wrocław - Cash Broker Stal Gorzów (Friday 10 May, Eleven)
Falubaz Zielona Góra - Speed Car Motor Lublin (Friday 10 May, Eleven)
MRGARDEN GKM Grudziądz - Get Well Toruń (Sunday 12 May, nSport+)
Włókniarz Częstochowa - Fogo Unia Leszno (Sunday 12 May, nSport+)

 

Friday 17 May reserve date

Sunday 19 May reserve date

 

6. kolejka
Speed Car Motor Lublin - Get Well Toruń (Friday 24 May, Eleven)
Cash Broker Stal Gorzów - MRGARDEN GKM Grudziądz (Friday 24 May, Eleven)
Fogo Unia Leszno - Falubaz Zielona Góra (Sunday 26 May, nSport+)
Włókniarz Częstochowa - Betard Sparta Wrocław (Sunday 26May, nSport+)

 

7. kolejka
Betard Sparta Wrocław - Speed Car Motor Lublin (Friday 31 May, Eleven)
Get Well Toruń - Cash Broker Stal Gorzów (Friday 31 May, Eleven)
Falubaz Zielona Góra - Włókniarz Częstochowa (Sunday 2 June, nSport+)
MRGARDEN GKM Grudziądz - Fogo Unia Leszno (Sunday 2 June, nSport+)

 

8. kolejka
Speed Car Motor Lublin - Betard Sparta Wrocław (Friday 7 June, Eleven)
Fogo Unia Leszno - MRGARDEN GKM Grudziądz (Friday 7 June, Eleven)
Włókniarz Częstochowa - Falubaz Zielona Góra (Sunday 9 June, nSport+)
Cash Broker Stal Gorzów - Get Well Toruń (Sunday 9 June, nSport+)

 

Friday 14 June reserve date

Sunday 16  June reserve date

 

 

9. kolejka
Betard Sparta Wrocław - Włókniarz Częstochowa (Friday 21 June, Eleven)
Get Well Toruń - Speed Car Motor Lublin (Friday 21 June, Eleven)
MRGARDEN GKM Grudziądz - Cash Broker Stal Gorzów (Sunday 23 June, nSport+)
Falubaz Zielona Góra - Fogo Unia Leszno (Sunday 23 June, nSport+)

 

10. kolejka
Get Well Toruń - MRGARDEN GKM Gurdziądz (Friday 28 June, Eleven)
Speed Car Motor Lublin - Falubaz Zielona Góra (Friday 28 June, Eleven)
Fogo Unia Leszno - Włókniarz Częstochowa (Sunday 30 June, nSport+)
Cash Broker Stal Gorzów - Betard Sparta Wrocław (Sunday 30 June, nSport+)

 

Friday 5 July reserve date

Sunday 7 July reserve date

 

11. kolejka
Betard Sparta Wrocław - MRGARDEN GKM Grudziądz (Friday 26 July, Eleven)
Fogo Unia Leszno - Speed Car Motor Lublin (Friday 26 July Eleven)
Włókniarz Częstochowa - Get Well Toruń (Sunday 28 July, nSport+)
Falubaz Zielona Góra - Cash Broker Stal Gorzów ( Sunday 28 July, nSport+)

 

12. kolejka
Speed Car Motor Lublin - Włókniarz Częstochowa (Friday 2 August, Eleven)
MRGARDEN GKM Grudziądz - Falubaz Zielona Góra (Friday 2 August, Eleven)
Get Well Toruń - Betard Sparta Wrocław ( Sunday 4 August, nSport+)
Cash Broker Stal Gorzów - Fogo Unia Leszno (Sunday 4 August, nSport+)

 

13. kolejka
Fogo Unia Leszno - Get Well Toruń (Friday 9 August, Eleven)
Włókniarz Częstochowa - MRGARDEN GKM Grudziądz (Friday 9 August, Eleven)
Speed Car Motor Lublin - Cash Broker Stal Gorzów (Sunday 11 August, nSport+)
Falubaz Zielona Góra - Betard Sparta Wrocław (Sunday 11 August, nSport+)

 

Friday 16 August   reserve date

Sunday 18 August  reserve date

 

14. kolejka
MRGARDEN GKM Grudziądz - Speed Car Motor Lublin (Friday 23 August, Eleven)
Cash Broker Stal Gorzów - Włókniarz Częstochowa (Friday 23 August, Eleven)
Betard Sparta Wrocław - Fogo Unia Leszno (Sunday 25 August, nSport+)
Get Well Toruń - Falubaz Zielona Góra (Sunday 25 August, nSport+)

Semi`s 
1 September - Sunday 4v1 and 3v2
6 September - Friday (data rezerwowa)

8 September - Sunday 1v4 and 2v3
13 september - Friday (data rezerwowa)

Finały
15 September - Sunday 1st leg
20 September - Friday (data rezerwowa)

22 September - Sunday 2nd leg
27 September - Friday (data rezerwowa)
29 September - Sunday (data rezerwowa)
6 October - Sunday (data rezerwowa)

Edited by racers and royals
  • Like 1

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites

What crap fixtures the day after Wroclaw GP, very disappointing.

Nothing within a 4 hour drive??

Surely they could have put Leszno at home so the place would be packed out??? 

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites

Friday and Sunday home matches  splits by club- Friday then Sunday on chart-ie Lublin 5 Friday`s and 2 Sunday`s

 

Speed Car Motor Lublin 5 2
Fogo Unia Leszno 3 4
Włókniarz Częstochowa 3 4
Falubaz Zielona Góra 3 4
MRGARDEN GKM Grudziądz 4 3
Betard Sparta Wrocław 4 3
Cash Broker Stal Gorzów 3 4
Get Well Toruń 3 4

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites
25 minutes ago, Bradford Ace said:

What crap fixtures the day after Wroclaw GP, very disappointing.

Nothing within a 4 hour drive??

Surely they could have put Leszno at home so the place would be packed out??? 

Or on the Friday 

  • Like 1

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites
1 hour ago, racers and royals said:

Friday fixtures announced for the day prior to these GP`s

1st June Krsko

2nd August Wroclaw

Other Friday GP dates are reserved- the FIM/BSI have bottled it in my opinion- they had every chance to make sure that the day before the GP is practice day and practice day ONLY !!!!

What power does BSI have over PZM?

but yeah, the FIM comes out pretty weak from this.

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites

Create an account or sign in to comment

You need to be a member in order to leave a comment

Create an account

Sign up for a new account in our community. It's easy!

Register a new account

Sign in

Already have an account? Sign in here.

Sign In Now

×

Important Information

We have placed cookies on your device to help make this website better. You can adjust your cookie settings, otherwise we'll assume you're okay to continue. Privacy Policy