Jump to content
British Speedway Forum

Recommended Posts

25 minutes ago, topsoil said:

That's because there was very little other sport on during the league season. Now football, rugby union and other sports have returned, Polish speedway, which is a niche market within a niche sport, is bottom of the tank.

Trouble is they are lying  gits - this is from their Twitter account days before the season started in June

" Starting this Friday we will be bringing you live coverage of the Polish Extraleague through to the end of the season on Premier Sports and Freesports"

Edited by racers and royals
  • Like 2

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites
34 minutes ago, racers and royals said:

Trouble is they are lying  gits - this is from their Twitter account days before the season started in June

" Starting this Friday we will be bringing you live coverage of the Polish Extraleague through to the end of the season on Premier Sports and Freesports"

unfortunately somewhere in the small print there will be the phrase "we reserve the right to change our minds"

  • Like 1

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites

Both matches tomorrow are postponed and are now on Monday

Leszno v Zielona Gora start time 5pm UK time Eleven Sport 1 and Premier Sport ??

Gorzow v Wroclaw start time 7.30pm UK time  N Sport and Premier Sport ??

Edited by racers and royals
  • Thanks 2

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites

Well at least that means I can go to Donington Park tomorrow instead. :)

  • Like 1

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites
30 minutes ago, Dave Goddard said:

Well at least that means I can go to Donington Park tomorrow instead. :)

Does it mean they will be shown live on Monday now?

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites
19 hours ago, racers and royals said:

Both matches tomorrow are postponed and are now on Monday

Leszno v Zielona Gora start time 5pm UK time Eleven Sport 1 and Premier Sport ??

Gorzow v Wroclaw start time 7.30pm UK time  N Sport and Premier Sport ??

Links

Leszno v Zielona Gora

http://www.maniak.tv/mk1

http://www.drhtv.com.pl/drhtv-7.html

https://daddylive.live/embed/stream-71.php

http://freestreams-live1.com/eleven-sports-1-poland/

 

Gorzow V Wroclaw

http://spedway.ucoz.lv/

http://www.maniak.tv/mk7

http://www.drhtv.com.pl/drhtv-7.html  ??

https://daddylive.live/embed/stream-75.php

http://freestreams-live1.com/nsport/

 

Edited by racers and royals

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites

And more to the point will chris and jack be riding would make the meeting a bit more competitive. 

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites
11 minutes ago, Paddy The Rebel said:

And more to the point will chris and jack be riding would make the meeting a bit more competitive. 

Why won’t they be riding ?

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites

Anyone know when or if Premier are showing this round of matches?  Per my EPG they claim to be showing the matches before they even start. 

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites
16 minutes ago, RS50 said:

Anyone know when or if Premier are showing this round of matches?  Per my EPG they claim to be showing the matches before they even start. 

Yes well that`s replays from today(postponed).

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites

That's correct, we are LIVE tonight.

  • Like 1

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites

Great news!

In other news, Tungate debuts for Zielona Gora tonight replacing Antonio Lindback

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites
On 9/24/2020 at 3:28 PM, racers and royals said:

Sunday`s line-ups

Fogo Unia Leszno:
9. Emil Sajfutdinow
10. Janusz Kołodziej
11. Bartosz Smektała
12. Jaimon Lidsey
13. Piotr Pawlicki
14. Szymon Szlauderbach
15. Dominik Kubera

                 V

RM Solar Falubaz Zielona Góra:  -- Jan Kvech might get a chance at no 8
1. Antonio Lindbaeck
2. Martin Vaculik
3. Michael Jepsen Jensen
4. Piotr Protasiewicz
5. Patryk Dudek
6. Norbert Krakowiak
7. Mateusz Tonder

 

Moje Bermudy Stal Gorzów:
9. Szymon Woźniak
10. Bartosz Zmarzlik
11. Niels Kristian Iversen
12. Anders Thomsen
13. Krzysztof Kasprzak
14. Wiktor Jasiński
15. Rafał Karczmarz

                V

Betard Sparta Wrocław:
1. Maciej Janowski
2. Bartosz Curzytek
3. Przemysław Liszka
4. Max Fricke
5. Tai Woffinden
6. Gleb Czugunow
7. Michał Curzytek

 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 

 

 

 

 

 

Teams confirmed in Leszno

1 Tungate

8 Kvech

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites

Create an account or sign in to comment

You need to be a member in order to leave a comment

Create an account

Sign up for a new account in our community. It's easy!

Register a new account

Sign in

Already have an account? Sign in here.

Sign In Now

×

Important Information

We have placed cookies on your device to help make this website better. You can adjust your cookie settings, otherwise we'll assume you're okay to continue. Privacy Policy