Jump to content
British Speedway Forum
racers and royals

Polish Extraleague 2021 Round 9 Sunday 20th June live on TV

Recommended Posts

Holy Christ. I'd better cancel being sociable after 1 weekend.

Lublin v Czestochowa 49-41

Grudziadz v Wroclaw 41-49. Laguta maximum.

Leszno v Torun. 55-35.

Czestochowa v Zielona Gora. 45-45.

Grudziadz v Gorzow. 40-50.

Lublin v Wroclaw. 46-44. Lublin 12 points ahead after heat 12.

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites
Posted (edited)

Friday`s matches

Friday 23rd April Lublin v Czestochowa start time 5pm UK time Eleven Sport 1

Friday 23rd April Grudziadz v Wroclaw start time 7.30pm UK time Eleven Sport 1

Links(more to follow)

http://spedway.ucoz.lv/     - as the matches are on Eleven Sport 1, go to full screen and there is a small square at the bottom with 3 lines in it. Click on that and the other channels come up. If you hover the mouse over them Eleven Sport 1 comes up and click on that

http://www.drhtv.com.pl/drhtv-2.html

http://www.maniak.tv/mk1

Racecards

Lublin v Czestochowa 

Grudziadz v Wroclaw   pages 20 and 21 https://documentcloud.adobe.com/link/review?uri=urn:aaid:scds:US:d808c17a-7897-4031-9735-b31cb2c6cd60

Edited by racers and royals

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites
Posted (edited)

Friday`s matches line-ups

Lublin v Czestochowa

Lublin

9 Buczkowski

10  G Laguta

11 Hampel

12 Kubera

13 Michelsen

14 Lampart

15 Cierniak

16

Czestochowa

1 Woryna

2 Smektala

3 Lindgren

4 Jeppesen

5 Madsen

6 Misowiak

7 Kowalski

8

Grudziadz v Wroclaw

Grudziadz

9 Kasprzak

10 Bjerre

11 Krakowiak

12 Prem Pawlicki

13 Pedersen

14 Bartkowiak

15 Zielinski

16

Wroclaw

1 Bewley

2 Janowski

3 Chugunov

4 A Laguta

5 Woffinden

6 Liszka

7 Curzytek

8

Edited by racers and royals

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites
Posted (edited)

Saturday`s line-ups

Leszno v Torun

Leszno

9 Sayfutdinov

10 Kolodziej

11 Lidsey

12 Doyle

13 Piotr Pawlicki

14 Sadurski

15 Pludra

16

Torun

1 Chlupac

2 Miedzinski

3 Przedpelski

4 C Holder

5 J Holder

6 Stolp

7 Zupinski

8 Lambert(not named)

 

Czestochowa v Zielona Gora

Czestochowa

9  Lindgren

10 Jeppesen

11 Smektala

12 Woryna

13 Madsen

14 Miskowiak

15 Swidnicki

16

Zielona Gora

1 Tonder

2 Protasiewicz

3 Fricke

4 Zagar

5 Dudek

6 Ragus

7 Osyczka

8

Edited by racers and royals

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites

Extraleague have announced the round 5 schedule

Friday 7th May Lublin v Torun start time 5pm UK time Eleven Sport 1

Friday 7th May Grudziadz v Leszno start time 7.30pm UK time Eleven Sport 1

Sunday 9th May Czestochowa v Wroclaw start time 3.30pm UK time N Sport

Sunday 9th May Zielona Gora v Gorzow start time 6.15pm UK time N Sport

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites
Posted (edited)

Sunday’s line-ups

Grudziadz v Gorzow

Grudziadz

9 Kasprzak

10 Bjerre

11 Krakowiak

12 Prem Pawlicki

13 Pedersen

14 Bartkowiak

15 Zielinski

16

Gorzow

1 Wozniak

2 Thomsen

3 Vaculik

4 Birkemose

5 Zmarzlik

6 Nowacki

7 Jasinski

 

Lublin v Wroclaw

Lublin

9 G Laguta

10 Buczkoski

11 Hampel

12 Karion

13 Michelsen

14 Lampart

15 Cierniak

16

Wroclaw

1 Bewley

2 Janowski

3 Chugunov

4 A Laguta

5 Woffinden

6 Liszka

7 Curzytek

Edited by racers and royals

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites

Looking at the heat format for away teams if you have your best 3 riders at 10,12&13 it's only heats 1&2 you have them not in. It's only Wroclaw that have seemed to do it at the moment I think. 

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites
Posted (edited)
46 minutes ago, Paddy The Rebel said:

Looking at the heat format for away teams if you have your best 3 riders at 10,12&13 it's only heats 1&2 you have them not in. It's only Wroclaw that have seemed to do it at the moment I think. 

No team can have any in heat 2 as that is 14 and 15 v 6 and 7(Polish juniors) ;)

Edited by racers and royals

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites
10 hours ago, Paddy The Rebel said:

Looking at the heat format for away teams if you have your best 3 riders at 10,12&13 it's only heats 1&2 you have them not in. It's only Wroclaw that have seemed to do it at the moment I think. 

Just for reference also, the away team wear numbers 1-8 and the home side 9-16.

Gorzow quite often in the past have put Zmarzlik at 4/12 leaving Wozniak at 1/9 with sometimes the tougher heats.

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites
15 hours ago, racers and royals said:

No team can have any in heat 2 as that is 14 and 15 v 6 and 7(Polish juniors) ;)

I know that just pointing it out that over a meeting that's what happens.

6 hours ago, Najjer said:

Just for reference also, the away team wear numbers 1-8 and the home side 9-16.

Gorzow quite often in the past have put Zmarzlik at 4/12 leaving Wozniak at 1/9 with sometimes the tougher heats.

My bad lol don't know why I did that !,if you can go for guarantees as team manager I guess you would so as you say sometimes bit unfair on others,seems weaker riders go at 1/9 or 3/11 

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites
Posted (edited)
On 4/20/2021 at 9:48 AM, racers and royals said:

Friday`s matches

Friday 23rd April Lublin v Czestochowa start time 5pm UK time Eleven Sport 1

Friday 23rd April Grudziadz v Wroclaw start time 7.30pm UK time Eleven Sport 1

Links(more to follow)

http://spedway.ucoz.lv/     - as the matches are on Eleven Sport 1, go to full screen and there is a small square at the bottom with 3 lines in it. Click on that and the other channels come up. If you hover the mouse over them Eleven Sport 1 comes up and click on that

http://www.drhtv.com.pl/drhtv-2.html

http://www.maniak.tv/mk1

Racecards

Lublin v Czestochowa 

Grudziadz v Wroclaw   pages 20 and 21 https://documentcloud.adobe.com/link/review?uri=urn:aaid:scds:US:d808c17a-7897-4031-9735-b31cb2c6cd60

Seems as if Ucoz still have problems today- other 2 should be good to go- possibility might also be live on you tube- Maweronus is sound  but be aware of scams.

Edited by racers and royals
  • Like 1

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites

Teams confirmed in Lublin

Lublin v Czestochowa

Lublin

9 Buczkowski

10  G Laguta

11 Hampel

12 Kubera

13 Michelsen

14 Lampart

15 Cierniak

16 Karion

Czestochowa

1 Woryna

2 Smektala

3 Lindgren

4 Jeppesen

5 Madsen

6 Misowiak

7 Kowalski

8 Swidnicki

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites

Create an account or sign in to comment

You need to be a member in order to leave a comment

Create an account

Sign up for a new account in our community. It's easy!

Register a new account

Sign in

Already have an account? Sign in here.

Sign In Now

×

Important Information

We have placed cookies on your device to help make this website better. You can adjust your cookie settings, otherwise we'll assume you're okay to continue. Privacy Policy