Jump to content
British Speedway Forum
racers and royals

Polish Extraleague riders championship(IMME) Gdansk Friday July 12th live on TV

Recommended Posts

Posted (edited)

Riders taking part named, for the Gdansk staged meeting. Start time 6pm UK time.  Not in draw order -draw will take place on June 23rd

After 20 heats the top 2 go to the final and then 2 semi`s for riders 3 to 10- with the winner only of each to the final.

Zawodnicy nominowani do startu w PGE IMME:
1. Tai Woffinden (Betard Sparta Wrocław)
2. Jason Doyle (Get Well Toruń)
3. Leon Madsen (forBET Włókniarz Częstochowa)
4. Piotr Pawlicki (Fogo Unia Leszno)
5. Bartosz Zmarzlik (truly.work Stal Gorzów)
6. Martin Vaculik (Stelmet Falubaz Zielona Góra)
7. Grigorij Łaguta (Speed Car Motor Lublin)
8. Emil Sajfutdinow (Fogo Unia Leszno)
9. Janusz Kołodziej (Fogo Unia Leszno)
10. Nicki Pedersen (Stelmet Falubaz Zielona Góra)
11. Maciej Janowski (Betard Sparta Wrocław)
12. Artiom Łaguta (MRGARDEN GKM Grudziądz)
13. Maksym Drabik (Betard Sparta Wrocław)
14. Szymon Woźniak (truly.work Stal Gorzów)
15. Fredrik Lindgren (forBET Włókniarz Częstochowa)
16. Wild card

Reserves
17  Marcin Turowski (MRGARDEN GKM Grudziądz)
18  Mateusz Bartkowiak (truly.work Stal Gorzów)

Substitute riders
Krzysztof Buczkowski (MRGARDEN GKM Grudziądz)
Mikkel Michelsen (Speed Car Motor Lublin)
Kenneth Bjerre (MRGARDEN GKM Grudziądz

 

Edited by racers and royals

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites

Is it my imagination or do Gdańsk get more than there fair share of the ‘big’ meetings. Perhaps it’s because I’ve been there and didn’t enjoy it that much so wonder why it attracts important events.

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites
30 minutes ago, Dickie Head said:

Is it my imagination or do Gdańsk get more than there fair share of the ‘big’ meetings. Perhaps it’s because I’ve been there and didn’t enjoy it that much so wonder why it attracts important events.

Because it’s a Gdansk company- speedway events. Pl that bid successfully  to  promote several Polish meetings- check out their website.

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites
Posted (edited)

Draw has been made- meeting is live on N Sport 6pm UK time start - clashes with the World U21 team final at Belle Vue which we might be able to watch.

1. Leon Madsen (forBet Włókniarz Częstochowa)
2. Martin Vaculik (Stelmet Falubaz Zielona Góra)
3. Piotr Pawlicki (Fogo Unia Leszno)
4. Maciej Janowski (Betard Sparta Wrocław)
5. Janusz Kołodziej (Fogo Unia Leszno)
6. Grigorij Łaguta (Speed Car Motor Lublin)
7. Jason Doyle (Get Well Toruń)
8. Emil Sajfutdinow (Fogo Unia Leszno)
9. Dzika karta
10. Szymon Woźniak (truly.work Stal Gorzów)
11. Artiom Łaguta (MRGARDEN GKM Grudziądz)
12. Nicki Pedersen (Stelmet Falubaz Zielona Góra)
13. Bartosz Zmarzlik (truly.work Stal Gorzów)
14. Mikael Michelsen (Lublin)
15. Fredrik Lindgren (forBet Włókniarz Częstochowa)
16.Krzysztof Buczkowski (Grudziadz)

R1. Marcin Turowski (MRGARDEN GKM Grudziądz)
R2. Mateusz Bartkowiak (truly.work Stal Gorzów)

Edited by racers and royals

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites

Will Drabik ride here or for Poland in the U21 WTC Final at Belle Vue?

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites
Posted (edited)
42 minutes ago, Shockster said:

Will Drabik ride here or for Poland in the U21 WTC Final at Belle Vue?

That`s a good question which might be answered if they qualify for the final ;) - if they do i would say it would be 99.99% he would ride for Poland

The OP lists the substitute riders- those 3  are no mugs

Edited by racers and royals
  • Like 1

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites

Latest line-up wildcard to be announced tomorrow

Lista startowa PGE IMME 2019:
1. Leon Madsen (forBET Włókniarz Częstochowa)
2. Martin Vaculik (Stelmet Falubaz Zielona Góra)
3. Piotr Pawlicki (FogoUnia Leszno)
4. Maciej Janowski (Betard Sparta Wrocław)
5. Janusz Kołodziej (Fogo Unia Leszno)
6. Grigorij Łaguta (Speed Car Motor Lublin)
7. Jason Doyle (Get Well Toruń)
8. Emil Sajfutdinow (Fogo Unia Leszno)
9. Dzika Karta
10. Kenneth Bjerre (MRGARDEN GKM Grudziądz)
11. Artiom Łaguta (MRGARDEN GKM Grudziądz)
12. Nicki Pedersen (Stelmet Falubaz Zielona Góra)
13. Bartosz Zmarzlik (truly.work Stal Gorzów)
14. Mikkel Michelsen (Speed Car Motor Lublin)
15. Fredrik Lindgren (forBET Włókniarz Częstochowa)
16. Krzysztof Buczkowski (MRGARDEN GKM Grudziądz)
17. (rez.) Marcin Turowski (MRGARDEN GKM Grudziądz)
18. (rez.) Mateusz Bartkowiak (truly.worl Stal Gorzów

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites

Reminder of the format  After 20 heats the top 2 go to the final and then 2 semi`s for riders 3 to 10- with the winner only of each to the final.

6pm UK time 1st race

Edited by racers and royals

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites

Create an account or sign in to comment

You need to be a member in order to leave a comment

Create an account

Sign up for a new account in our community. It's easy!

Register a new account

Sign in

Already have an account? Sign in here.

Sign In Now

×

Important Information

We have placed cookies on your device to help make this website better. You can adjust your cookie settings, otherwise we'll assume you're okay to continue. Privacy Policy