Jump to content
British Speedway Forum

racers and royals

Members
  • Content count

    25,647
  • Joined

  • Last visited

  • Days Won

    21

racers and royals last won the day on September 6 2020

racers and royals had the most liked content!

Community Reputation

6,380 Excellent

1 Follower

About racers and royals

Previous Fields

  • Gender
    Male

Recent Profile Visitors

20,285 profile views
  1. 1004 watched Masarna`s big home win over Dackarna. Couple of decent races with Lindback impressing with 12+1 from 5.
  2. 1341 in Gislaved and they and Hallstavik comfortably the worst tracks for gate and go along with Vetlanda
  3. racers and royals

    Covid-19 Are we being told the truth ?

    All UK Covid 19 deaths reported today 138 1st dose vaccinations 46.8 M 2nd dose 38.5 M
  4. Zengota’s crash on Sunday has left him badly injured again- 5 broken ribs, damaged lung and other injuries.
  5. No mention YET of any RR on SVEMO site for any of the matches !!!!! edit RR for Doyle confirmed now
  6. racers and royals

    Beat the Bookie GP 2021 prize competition

    Spread for round 5 Lublin Friday 6th August start time 6pm UK time Zmarzlik 15 - 17 Janowski 15 - 17 Laguta 14 - 16 Madsen 14 - 16 Woffinden 10 - 12 Sayfutdinov 10 - 12 lindgren 10 - 12 Vaculik 7 - 9 Doyle 7 - 9 Lambert 7 - 9 Fricke 6 - 8 Thomsen 4 - 6 Kubera 4 - 6 Zagar 3 - 5 Berntzon 2 - 4 Kasprzak 2 - 4
  7. sorry yes my error Sunday August 8th Czestochowa v Torun start time 6.15pm UK time Eleven Sport 1
  8. racers and royals

    Danish league round 6 Wednesday August 4th Live on TV

    After a mini break round 6 resumes Wednesday August 4th- matches Vojens v Holsted- live on TV 2 Sport Denmark Region Varde v Grindsted Fjelsted v Esbjerg Slangerup v Brovst teams Region Varde Protasiewicz Loktayev Gapinski Hellstrom-Bangs Sorensen Grindsted 1. Kenneth Bjerre. 2. Patrick Hansen 3. David Bellego 4. Nikolaj Busk Jakobsen 5. Kevin Juhl Pedersen Fjelsted v Esbjerg Team Fjelsted: 1. Frederik Jakobsen 2. Peter Kildemand 3. Benjamin Basso 4. Marcus Birkemose 5. Dimitri Bergé Esbjerg Vikings: 1. Niels Kristian Iversen 2. Bjarne Pedersen 3. Matias Nielsen 4. Kevin Wölbert 5. Emil Breum Slangerup v Brovst Slangerup 1. Mikkel Michelsen 2. Silas Hoegh 3. Rohan Tungate 4. Andreas Lyager 5. Jonas Seifert-Salk Brovst
  9. Confirmed teams from around 5.30pm UK time and live updates from 6pm Lejonen v Smederna - TV MATCH https://ta.svemo.se/Public/Pages/Competition/DrivingSchedule/CompetitionLiveResult.aspx?Branch=Speedway&Columns=CompetitionInfo,Branch,Name,Arena,FromDateShort&Datefilter=Today&pagesize=6&CompetitionId=12506 Masarna v Dackarna https://ta.svemo.se/Public/Pages/Competition/DrivingSchedule/CompetitionLiveResult.aspx?Branch=Speedway&Columns=CompetitionInfo,Branch,Name,Arena,FromDateShort&Datefilter=Today&pagesize=6&CompetitionId=12507 Vetlanda v Piraterna https://ta.svemo.se/Public/Pages/Competition/DrivingSchedule/CompetitionLiveResult.aspx?Branch=Speedway&Columns=CompetitionInfo,Branch,Name,Arena,FromDateShort&Datefilter=Today&pagesize=6&CompetitionId=12505
  10. racers and royals

    Polish and other Speedway videos 2021

    Gniezno v Ostrow Monday 2nd August https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=Sjf1Q2W-9_4&list=PLmFIZyje_AUvaCD_G8LjRJUIAeYNH8W8p&index=104 Tarnow v Lodz Sunday 1st August https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=EjcFqCm1Oi0&list=PLmFIZyje_AUvaCD_G8LjRJUIAeYNH8W8p&index=103
  11. Table after tonight 1 Wroclaw P 13 points 27 2 Gorzow P 13 points 23 3 Lublin P 13 points 23 4 Leszno P 13 points 20 5 Czestochowa P12 points 14 6 Torun P 12 points 7 7 Zielona Gora P 13 points 6 8 Grudziadz P 13 pts 5
  12. But they don`t need him in 14 or 15 with the 4 that can go in it.
  13. 1 to 5 cannot replace 6 and 7
×

Important Information

We have placed cookies on your device to help make this website better. You can adjust your cookie settings, otherwise we'll assume you're okay to continue. Privacy Policy